Additional information has been sent to your e-mail. We will contact you to clarify your requirements for the site. If necessary, you can contact us in Telegram
To Telegram
ECWOS.com
e-commerce website
Back to the site
Congratulations, you have registered
(с) 2022, ECWOS.COM
ECWOS.com
E-mail: admin@ecwos.com
Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy ("Policy") supplements the Terms of Service ("Terms") and describes how Ecwos ("Ecwos", "Company", "we", "us", or "our") collects, uses, and shares information provided to us through our website clicky.com (the "Site"), and the services available through our Site ("Clicky", "Service", or "Services").

We collect information about users of our Service (our "Customers"), as well as our Customers' end users ("End Users") (collectively, "you", "your", or "yourself"). Note that Customers are also End Users, as we use our own Service to track itself. Some of the information collected may be Personal Data (defined as personal data of End Users that is processed by Ecwos on behalf of Customers). Your rights regarding Personal Data are described in this Policy.

By using the Service, you agree that your information will be handled as described by this Policy, and that your usage and any disputes over privacy are subject to the Agreement.


Information we collect
We collect information about you through your use of our Service and/or from the websites and services provided by our Customers.


From Customers
When you create an account, you provide us with a username, password, real name, and email address, as well as one or more websites that you own and want to monitor with the Service. If you make a purchase, you provide us with your billing information such as card number and address. This information is used for the purposes of having and maintaining your account. Your email is only used for important account notifications, such as a failed payment or expiring subscription, and occasional news and updates about the service.


From End Users
We collect information from End Users under the instruction of our Customers, under which circumstance we have no direct relationship with the End Users.
The following information is logged to our tracking servers when an End User visits a Customer's website.
URL & Title of pages viewed
URL & Title of any links that are clicked on pages viewed
Referrer
User agent
Screen resolution
Language
x/y coordinates of mouse events
Anonymized IP address
Additional information that may be logged if visitor privacy is disabled for fraud or security purposes:
Full IP address ("IP")
Unique ID tracking cookie ("UID") -- Most privacy laws consider a UID cookie to be Personal Data, even though it is randomly generated and does not identify who you are or reveal anything else about you. Its sole purpose is to more accurately track unique visitors.
Custom data -- This feature can be used by a site to attach additional data to a visitor, potentially including Personal Data such as a name or email address, but it is against our Terms to log Personal Data using this feature without disclosure or (depending on "legitimate interest") consent. Customers are responsible for obtaining content from End Users, if necessary. This feature requires a small amount of configuration and coding by Customers, so only a small percentage of Customers use it.

Processing of UID and IP Personal Data is lawful and does not require your direct consent because it is "necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests" (GDPR Article 6), and "necessary to fulfill the legitimate interests" (LGPD Article 7), of websites using the service. These legitimate interests include but are not limited to:
Assembling statistics regarding the use of a website. (Accurately counting unique visitors is a vital statistic for any website).
Preventing fraud and abuse, and maintaining information security. (Full IP addresses are necessary for this type of usage). (Recital 47 of the GDPR states: "The processing of Personal Data strictly necessary for the purposes of preventing fraud also constitutes a legitimate interest".)

As Customers of the Service are also End Users, the information listed above are also collected about our Customers when they are using the Service. The Personal Data that we log is as follows:
Your UID and IP address, per the legitimate interests above.
Your account username, per the legitimate interests above, as well as to help with customer service needs.


How we use your information

Customers
To provide and maintain our Service to you.
To help understand how Customers use our Service on an individual and aggregate basis in order to improve it.
To help with customer service needs, such as troubleshooting issues that you report to us.
To contact you with important account notifications, such as a failed payment or expiring subscription.
To contact you with occasional product news and updates.
Other research and analytical purposes such as Service performance, Customer behavior and retention, and common navigations through the Site.

End Users
To provide reports for our Customers on website traffic.
To provide anonymized and aggregated reports such as our global web browser and OS marketshare.


How we share your information

Customer information
We may share your information with service providers or contractors who perform actions or functions on our behalf, but only as necessary to provide and maintain the Service to you. All contractors and links to their privacy policies are listed below.
We must share your billing information with our merchant account providers to charge you for the Service: Stripe

No Customer information is shared with any other third party for any purpose, except for potential legal reasons listed below.


End User information
End User information collected from a Customer's website is only shared with that Customer.

Customers can view End User geographic locations in an embedded Google Maps, but otherwise, no End User information is shared with any other third party for any purpose -- except for potential legal reasons listed below.

Legal reasons that Customer or End User information may be shared:
Meeting applicable laws, regulations, legal processes, or enforceable governmental requests.
In response to a lawful request by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.
Detecting, preventing, or otherwise addressing fraud, security, or technical issues.
Protecting against harm to the rights, property or safety of Ecwos, our Customers, or the public as required or permitted by law.
Enforcing applicable Terms of Service.


Cookies
The following cookies are set by the Service. All cookies are first party unless otherwise noted. Temporary/session cookies may not all be listed.

Customers:
login
If you check "remember me" on the login page, this cookie is set for 1 year to automatically log you in on future visits. Deleted if you manually "log out" of the Site.


Security
To the best of our ability, we protect all of our data from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access and destruction.

Secure (HTTPS) access is forced for our Site to help keep your information, including login credentials, secure in transit. Two-factor authentication login is available for Customers that need extra account security.

You are responsible for using a strong and unique password for the Site to help keep your account secure. We are not responsbile for any unauthorized activity on your account because of lost, weak, or compromised passwords, or disabled two-factor authentication.

We will provide an individual opt-out or opt-in choice before we share your data with third parties other than our agents, or before we use it for a purpose other than which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized.

To limit the use and disclosure of your Personal Data, please contact us via email.


Personal Data rights
EU, UK and Swiss residents have the legal right to access, correct, and delete their Personal Data, per the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), with some exceptions. Residents of California and Brazil have similar rights and exceptions, per the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais (LGPD), respectively.

Customers may contact us directly to access or delete their data. End Users, with whom we we have no direct relationship, should send their inquiries directly to the Customer in question, as we are considered simply a "Data Processor" per the GDPR and a "Service Provider" per the CCPA. End Users may opt out of tracking entirely if desired, also known as "Do not sell my personal information" in California.

If we receive a request from an End User in relation to Personal Data processed for a Customer, we will advise the End User to submit their request to Customer, and Customer will be responsible for responding to such request using the tools we have provided on our Site for handling Personal Data requests. Customer agrees to use all reasonable measures to verify the identity and location of an End User before sharing or modifying Personal Data.

Customers can export their data using the API or the export function, or delete their account using the link at the top of the user preferences page.

We retain Personal Data on behalf of our Customers for as long as needed to provide our Service to them, or as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. To protect against accidental or malicious deletion, there is a delay before data is removed from our active systems and data will remain in our backup systems for up to 1 year before it is fully deleted.

The CCPA requires us to disclose the information we have collected and "sold" over the last 12 months. This is covered in Information we collect.

Our Service is not designed for children under 16. If we discover that a child under 16 has provided us with Personal Data, the data will be deleted.
Услуга оплаты через интернет осуществляется в соответствии с Правилами
международных платежных систем Visa, MasterCard и Платежная система «Мир» на
принципах соблюдения конфиденциальности и безопасности совершения платежа, для чего используются самые современные методы проверки, шифрования и передачи данных по закрытым каналам связи. Ввод данных банковской карты осуществляется на защищенной платежной странице АО «АЛЬФА-БАНК».

На странице для ввода данных банковской карты потребуется ввести данные банковской карты: номер карты, имя владельца карты, срок действия карты, трёхзначный код безопасности (CVV2 для VISA или CVC2 для MasterCard). Все необходимые данные пропечатаны на самой карте. Трёхзначный код безопасности — это три цифры, находящиеся на обратной стороне карты.
Далее вы будете перенаправлены на страницу Вашего банка для ввода 3DSecure кода, который придет к Вам в СМС. Если 3DSecure код к Вам не пришел, то следует обратится в банк выдавший Вам карту.

Случаи отказа в совершении платежа:

  • банковская карта не предназначена для совершения платежей через интернет, о чем можно узнать, обратившись в Ваш Банк;
  • недостаточно средств для оплаты на банковской карте. Подробнее о наличии средств на банковской карте Вы можете узнать, обратившись в банк, выпустивший банковскую карту;
  • данные банковской карты введены неверно;
  • истек срок действия банковской карты. Срок действия карты, как правило, указан на лицевой стороне карты (это месяц и год, до которого действительна карта). Подробнее о сроке действия карты Вы можете узнать, обратившись в банк, выпустивший банковскую карту; По вопросам оплаты с помощью банковской карты и иным вопросам, связанным с работой сайта, Вы можете обращаться по следующим телефонам: 8 (800) 555-32-74

Предоставляемая вами персональная информация (имя, адрес, телефон, e-mail, номер банковской карты) является конфиденциальной и не подлежит разглашению. Данные вашей кредитной карты передаются только в зашифрованном виде и не сохраняются на нашем Web-сервере.
Правила возврата
При оплате картами возврат наличными денежными средствами не допускается. Порядок возврата регулируется правилами международных платежных систем.

Процедура возврата товара регламентируется статьей 26.1 федерального закона «О защите прав потребителей».

  • Потребитель вправе отказаться от товара в любое время до его передачи, а после передачи товара — в течение семи дней;
  • Возврат товара надлежащего качества возможен в случае, если сохранены его товарный вид, потребительские свойства, а также документ, подтверждающий факт и условия покупки указанного товара;
  • Потребитель не вправе отказаться от товара надлежащего качества, имеющего индивидуально-определенные свойства, если указанный товар может быть использован исключительно приобретающим его человеком;
  • При отказе потребителя от товара продавец должен возвратить ему денежную сумму, уплаченную потребителем по договору, за исключением расходов продавца на доставку от потребителя возвращенного товара, не позднее чем через десять дней со дня предъявления потребителем соответствующего требования;

Для возврата денежных средств на банковскую карту необходимо заполнить «Заявление о возврате денежных средств», которое высылается по требованию компанией на электронный адрес и оправить его вместе с приложением копии паспорта по адресу admin@ecwos.com

Возврат денежных средств будет осуществлен на банковскую карту в течение 21 (двадцати одного) рабочего дня со дня получения «Заявление о возврате денежных средств» Компанией.

Для возврата денежных средств по операциям проведенными с ошибками необходимо
обратиться с письменным заявлением и приложением копии паспорта и чеков/квитанций, подтверждающих ошибочное списание. Данное заявление необходимо направить по адресу admin@ecwos.com

Сумма возврата будет равняться сумме покупки. Срок рассмотрения Заявления и возврата денежных средств начинает исчисляться с момента получения Компанией Заявления и рассчитывается в рабочих днях без учета праздников/выходных дней.
Made on
Tilda